3222 Eastern Blvd York, PA 17402
Stonybrook-Wilshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,699
Studio
--
Bath
5,271
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3222 Eastern Blvd, York, PA 17402 and is currently estimated at $696,699, approximately $132 per square foot. 3222 Eastern Blvd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Central York High School, The Montessori Children's House of York, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Domus York Llc
Bought by
Gsf Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$416,860
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$279,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1988
Sold by
Beddia Frank and Cauchon Ralph E
Bought by
3222 Realty Associates
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1983
Bought by
Beddia Frank and Cauchon Ralph E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gsf Properties Llc | $625,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 3222 Realty Associates | $240,000 | -- | |
| Beddia Frank | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gsf Properties Llc | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,636 | $264,000 | $100,000 | $164,000 |
| 2025 | $9,236 | $264,000 | $100,000 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $7,759 | $264,000 | $100,000 | $164,000 |
| 2023 | $8,776 | $264,000 | $100,000 | $164,000 |
| 2022 | $8,776 | $264,000 | $100,000 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $8,400 | $264,000 | $100,000 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $8,400 | $264,000 | $100,000 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $8,100 | $264,000 | $100,000 | $164,000 |
| 2018 | $7,986 | $264,000 | $100,000 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $7,739 | $264,000 | $100,000 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $264,000 | $100,000 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $264,000 | $100,000 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $443,800 | $235,080 | $208,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map