3222 Kevington Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
792
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3222 Kevington Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $475,241, approximately $600 per square foot. 3222 Kevington Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Skelton Steven M and Skelton Leslie D
Bought by
Galloway Christopher C and Galloway Hillary B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,300
Outstanding Balance
$78,393
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$396,848
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galloway Christopher C | $195,700 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galloway Christopher C | $157,300 | |