3222 Ripplebrook Dr Houston, TX 77045
Central Southwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3222 Ripplebrook Dr, Houston, TX 77045 and is currently estimated at $205,448, approximately $125 per square foot. 3222 Ripplebrook Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Petersen Elementary School, Dowling Middle School, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Maldonado Leonardo and Maldonado Gloria
Bought by
Alfaro Jose L and Paniagua Zoila M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,928
Outstanding Balance
$31,929
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$173,519
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfaro Jose L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alfaro Jose L | $79,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,221 | $193,347 | $67,994 | $125,353 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $179,521 | $57,647 | $121,874 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $191,536 | $38,432 | $153,104 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $151,795 | $32,519 | $119,276 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $127,350 | $32,519 | $94,831 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $123,127 | $32,519 | $90,608 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $107,094 | $26,607 | $80,487 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $91,168 | $17,738 | $73,430 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $81,604 | $11,825 | $69,779 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $80,571 | $11,825 | $68,746 |
| 2015 | $811 | $76,893 | $11,825 | $65,068 |
| 2014 | $811 | $47,915 | $11,825 | $36,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map