3222 S Palisades Dr Springfield, MO 65807
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,922 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3222 S Palisades Dr, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $238,731, approximately $197 per square foot. 3222 S Palisades Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Montileone Development Co
Bought by
Lewellen Darrell and Lewellen Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewellen Darrell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $30,040 | $5,700 | $24,340 |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $27,060 | $4,750 | $22,310 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $27,060 | $4,750 | $22,310 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $23,540 | $4,750 | $18,790 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $23,540 | $4,750 | $18,790 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $22,310 | $4,750 | $17,560 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $22,310 | $4,750 | $17,560 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $21,810 | $4,750 | $17,060 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $22,040 | $4,750 | $17,290 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $22,040 | $4,750 | $17,290 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $22,040 | $4,750 | $17,290 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $21,850 | $4,750 | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map