3222 Spring Ave Dallas, TX 75215
South Dallas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,199 - $157,000
Studio
1
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3222 Spring Ave, Dallas, TX 75215 and is currently estimated at $143,050, approximately $190 per square foot. 3222 Spring Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Billy Earl Dade Middle School, Lincoln High School, and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Collins James
Bought by
Rogers Tyran
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Tyran | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $379 | $109,640 | $54,930 | $54,710 |
| 2024 | $379 | $109,640 | $54,930 | $54,710 |
| 2023 | $357 | $99,790 | $50,000 | $49,790 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $72,890 | $32,500 | $40,390 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $49,870 | $20,000 | $29,870 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $39,870 | $10,000 | $29,870 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $39,870 | $10,000 | $29,870 |
| 2018 | $588 | $21,630 | $5,000 | $16,630 |
| 2017 | $588 | $21,630 | $5,000 | $16,630 |
| 2016 | $588 | $21,630 | $5,000 | $16,630 |
| 2015 | $264 | $21,630 | $5,000 | $16,630 |
| 2014 | $264 | $21,630 | $5,000 | $16,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map