3222 W Tapp Rd Bloomington, IN 47403
Estimated Value: $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3222 W Tapp Rd, Bloomington, IN 47403 and is currently priced at $167,000, approximately $113 per square foot. 3222 W Tapp Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Lora L. Batchelor Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Schunk David G and Schunk Lisa K
Bought by
State Of Indiana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Indiana | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $76 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $38 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $76 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $76 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $35 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $35 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $35 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $35 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records