3223 Angels Way Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $819,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3223 Angels Way, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $797,262, approximately $199 per square foot. 3223 Angels Way is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Furry Elementary School, Meadowlawn Elementary School, and Briar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Hower Family Trust and Hower Kathy J
Bought by
Kathy J Hower Trust and Hower
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Hower Kathy J and Kathy J Hower Revocable Inter
Bought by
Hower Robert N and Hower Kathy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Hower Robert N and Hower Kathy J
Bought by
Hower Kathy J and The Kathy J Hower Revocable Intervivos T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathy J Hower Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hower Robert N | -- | None Available | |
| Hower Kathy J | -- | Hartung Title | |
| Hower Robert N | $549,000 | Hartung Title | |
| Hoty Builders Llc | -- | Hartung Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hower Robert N | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,673 | $235,759 | $44,600 | $191,159 |
| 2024 | $10,673 | $235,759 | $44,600 | $191,159 |
| 2023 | $10,871 | $199,545 | $36,862 | $162,683 |
| 2022 | $11,315 | $199,556 | $36,862 | $162,694 |
| 2021 | $11,304 | $199,550 | $36,860 | $162,690 |
| 2020 | $9,468 | $166,070 | $36,860 | $129,210 |
| 2019 | $9,788 | $166,070 | $36,860 | $129,210 |
| 2018 | $9,791 | $166,070 | $36,860 | $129,210 |
| 2017 | $9,656 | $162,870 | $24,570 | $138,300 |
| 2016 | $8,415 | $162,870 | $24,570 | $138,300 |
| 2015 | $8,268 | $162,870 | $24,570 | $138,300 |
| 2014 | $8,357 | $162,870 | $24,570 | $138,300 |
| 2013 | $7,791 | $162,870 | $24,570 | $138,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map