3223 Avernus Ave Henderson, NV 89044
Inspirada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $750,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,057
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3223 Avernus Ave, Henderson, NV 89044 and is currently estimated at $690,700, approximately $225 per square foot. 3223 Avernus Ave is a home with nearby schools including Shirley & Bill Wallin Elementary School, Del E. Webb Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Petrunia William
Bought by
Petrunia William and Pulli-Petrunia Sirpa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Petrunia Sirpa
Bought by
Petrunia Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,915
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrunia William | -- | Salem Jennifer A | |
| Petrunia Michael | -- | First American Title | |
| Petrunia William | $444,894 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Petrunia William | $355,915 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,345 | $215,230 | $59,500 | $155,730 |
| 2025 | $5,189 | $215,480 | $58,450 | $157,030 |
| 2024 | $5,038 | $215,480 | $58,450 | $157,030 |
| 2023 | $5,038 | $190,417 | $43,750 | $146,667 |
| 2022 | $4,892 | $173,087 | $39,900 | $133,187 |
| 2021 | $4,529 | $160,921 | $35,000 | $125,921 |
| 2020 | $767 | $33,086 | $32,900 | $186 |
| 2019 | $744 | $28,208 | $28,000 | $208 |
Source: Public Records
Map