3223 Hebert St Saint Louis, MO 63107
Greater Ville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,783 - $116,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,774
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3223 Hebert St, Saint Louis, MO 63107 and is currently estimated at $94,196, approximately $53 per square foot. 3223 Hebert St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Yeatman-Liddell Middle School, and Vashon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Land Reutilization Authority Of The City
Bought by
Stokes Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
City Of St Louis
Bought by
The Land Reutilization Authority Of The
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Tiffany | $1,000 | None Available | |
| The Land Reutilization Authority Of The | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $141 | $1,390 | $320 | $1,070 |
| 2024 | $135 | $1,350 | $320 | $1,030 |
| 2023 | $135 | $1,350 | $320 | $1,030 |