3223 Ingleside Ave Baltimore, MD 21215
Pimlico Good Neighbors NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,444 - $71,000
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3223 Ingleside Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $68,222, approximately $81 per square foot. 3223 Ingleside Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Beverly Washington-Jones
Bought by
Benjamin Simon T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,275
Outstanding Balance
$32,217
Interest Rate
3.96%
Estimated Equity
$36,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Belser Frances
Bought by
Washington Jones Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Simon T | $41,800 | -- | |
| Washington Jones Beverly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benjamin Simon T | $39,275 | |
| Closed | Benjamin Simon T | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $940 | $46,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $940 | $40,000 | $9,000 | $31,000 |
| 2023 | $944 | $40,000 | $9,000 | $31,000 |
| 2022 | $944 | $40,000 | $9,000 | $31,000 |
| 2021 | $944 | $40,000 | $9,000 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $944 | $40,000 | $9,000 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $940 | $40,000 | $9,000 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $50,100 | $5,000 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map