3223 Montheath Pass Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,133
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3223 Montheath Pass, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $310,027, approximately $273 per square foot. 3223 Montheath Pass is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including B.B. Harris Elementary School, Duluth Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Wooldridge Ross K
Bought by
Garcia Walter Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Power Jerry D and Power Martina
Bought by
Wooldridge Ross K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,920
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Walter Alejandro | $100,000 | -- | |
| Wooldridge Ross K | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wooldridge Ross K | $91,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $111,360 | $27,880 | $83,480 |
| 2024 | -- | $113,640 | $31,200 | $82,440 |
| 2023 | $3,222 | $100,360 | $22,000 | $78,360 |
| 2022 | $626 | $86,040 | $22,000 | $64,040 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $66,400 | $18,000 | $48,400 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $63,000 | $16,000 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $63,000 | $16,000 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $50,880 | $12,800 | $38,080 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $41,320 | $11,600 | $29,720 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $39,200 | $11,600 | $27,600 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $39,200 | $11,600 | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map