Estimated Value: $153,000 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3223 N Belsay Rd, Flint, MI 48506 and is currently estimated at $169,531, approximately $129 per square foot. 3223 N Belsay Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Kate Dowdall Elementary School, and Leota Fiedler Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2022
Sold by
Schcht Sharon
Bought by
Boyer Stephanie and Boyer Atris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Robinson Sally A and Robinson Roger R
Bought by
Schlicht Richard and Schlicht Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Robinson Sallyann
Bought by
Owens Kimberly D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Citizens Bank Wealth Management Na
Bought by
Robinson Roger R and Robinson Sally A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Stephanie | $84,000 | -- | |
| Schlicht Richard | $84,000 | Saegents Title Co | |
| Owens Kimberly D | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Roger R | $92,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |