C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Claudette Long
Basin Brokers Realtors
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $532,000
This is a great family home with 4 bedrooms , 3 baths and 2 extra living areas in basement with day light windows. It also has a fenced yard, and sprinkler system!! Great storage area. Special Assessment: Y. Acres: <1 Acre. Above Grade SF: 1748.00. Below Grade SF: 1748.00.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Claudette Long
Basin Brokers Realtors Listed on: 05/24/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Amanda Simard
Basin Brokers Realtors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilgore Matthew C | -- | None Available | |
| Precision Drilling Company Lp | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2017 06/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/24/2017 05/24/17 | For Sale | $314,500 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $198,050 | $35,440 | $162,610 |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $200,425 | $35,440 | $164,985 |
| 2023 | $3,097 | $186,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $177,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $174,190 | $35,440 | $138,750 |
| 2020 | $2,927 | $175,800 | $35,450 | $140,350 |
| 2019 | $2,817 | $156,700 | $33,750 | $122,950 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $153,200 | $25,300 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $2,971 | $165,050 | $22,900 | $142,150 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $179,000 | $22,900 | $156,100 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Claudette Long
Basin Brokers Realtors
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Amanda Simard
Basin Brokers Realtors
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1170487
APN: 01-269-00-00-09-130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.