3224 Eagle Watch Dr Unit 20 Springfield, IL 62711
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3224 Eagle Watch Dr Unit 20, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $305,968, approximately $132 per square foot. 3224 Eagle Watch Dr Unit 20 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenwood Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $200,000 | -- | |
| -- | $195,000 | -- | |
| -- | $183,900 | -- | |
| -- | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,346 | $85,678 | $9,965 | $75,713 |
| 2023 | $4,525 | $78,259 | $9,102 | $69,157 |
| 2022 | $4,607 | $74,235 | $8,634 | $65,601 |
| 2021 | $4,653 | $71,456 | $8,311 | $63,145 |
| 2020 | $4,625 | $71,563 | $8,323 | $63,240 |
| 2019 | $4,566 | $71,313 | $8,294 | $63,019 |
| 2018 | $4,493 | $80,284 | $9,339 | $70,945 |
| 2017 | $4,460 | $79,246 | $9,218 | $70,028 |
| 2016 | $4,452 | $78,091 | $9,084 | $69,007 |
| 2015 | $4,492 | $77,157 | $8,975 | $68,182 |
| 2014 | $4,503 | $76,659 | $8,917 | $67,742 |
| 2013 | $4,469 | $76,659 | $8,917 | $67,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map