3224 Gloucester Dr Bethlehem, PA 18020
Estimated Value: $493,218 - $562,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3224 Gloucester Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $537,055, approximately $260 per square foot. 3224 Gloucester Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Bought by
Fairchild George H and Starwood Kare
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairchild George H | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $942 | $87,200 | $25,500 | $61,700 |
| 2025 | $942 | $87,200 | $25,500 | $61,700 |
| 2024 | $6,692 | $87,200 | $25,500 | $61,700 |
| 2023 | $6,714 | $87,200 | $25,500 | $61,700 |
| 2022 | $6,653 | $87,200 | $25,500 | $61,700 |
| 2021 | $6,602 | $87,200 | $25,500 | $61,700 |
| 2020 | $6,610 | $87,200 | $25,500 | $61,700 |
| 2019 | $6,584 | $87,200 | $25,500 | $61,700 |
| 2018 | $6,404 | $87,200 | $25,500 | $61,700 |
| 2017 | $6,360 | $87,200 | $25,500 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $87,200 | $25,500 | $61,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,200 | $25,500 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,200 | $25,500 | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map