3224 Midkiff Rd Winston Salem, NC 27106
Windsor Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3224 Midkiff Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27106 and is currently estimated at $338,447, approximately $191 per square foot. 3224 Midkiff Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Speas Elementary School, Paisley IB Magnet School, and Mount Tabor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Bought by
Coppola and Coppola
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coppola | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,853 | $365,900 | $38,000 | $327,900 |
| 2024 | $2,723 | $203,400 | $30,000 | $173,400 |
| 2023 | $2,723 | $203,400 | $30,000 | $173,400 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $203,400 | $30,000 | $173,400 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $203,400 | $30,000 | $173,400 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $165,400 | $25,000 | $140,400 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $165,400 | $25,000 | $140,400 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $165,400 | $25,000 | $140,400 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $156,415 | $25,000 | $131,415 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $156,415 | $25,000 | $131,415 |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $156,415 | $25,000 | $131,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map