3224 S 200 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $757,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,434
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3224 S 200 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently priced at $757,000, approximately $220 per square foot. 3224 S 200 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Boulton School, South Davis Junior High School, and Woods Cross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Reynolds Nicholas W
Bought by
Reynolds Nicholas W and Reynolds Kellie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Samuelson Kevin D
Bought by
Reynolds Nicholas W and Reynolds Kellie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Nicholas W | -- | Aspen Title | |
| Reynolds Nicholas W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Nicholas W | $338,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $4,802 | $460,350 | $132,211 | $328,139 |
| 2021 | $3,171 | $460,000 | $196,737 | $263,263 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $408,000 | $146,491 | $261,509 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $394,000 | $144,292 | $249,708 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $370,000 | $141,211 | $228,789 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $178,035 | $49,773 | $128,262 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $164,395 | $50,327 | $114,068 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $152,991 | $50,327 | $102,664 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,763 | $42,839 | $94,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map