3225 170th Ave E Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Estimated Value: $847,404 - $918,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,371
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3225 170th Ave E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391 and is currently estimated at $873,101, approximately $368 per square foot. 3225 170th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Dieringer Heights Elementary School, Lake Tapps Elementary School, and North Tapps Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Delong Todd R
Bought by
Gusler Jay K and Gusler Nicole C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Outstanding Balance
$62,094
Interest Rate
6.69%
Estimated Equity
$811,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Delong Michelle L
Bought by
Delong Todd R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Outstanding Balance
$62,094
Interest Rate
6.69%
Estimated Equity
$811,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Kct Investments
Bought by
Delong Todd R and Delong Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,650
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gusler Jay K | $295,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Delong Todd R | -- | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Delong Todd R | $62,500 | Commonwealth Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gusler Jay K | $275,500 | |
| Closed | Delong Todd R | $71,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delong Todd R | $202,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,715 | $807,500 | $355,100 | $452,400 |
| 2024 | $7,715 | $807,500 | $386,000 | $421,500 |
| 2023 | $7,715 | $764,100 | $364,800 | $399,300 |
| 2022 | $7,587 | $786,900 | $364,800 | $422,100 |
| 2021 | $7,592 | $573,300 | $237,500 | $335,800 |
| 2019 | $6,849 | $553,200 | $212,100 | $341,100 |
| 2018 | $7,434 | $529,600 | $200,500 | $329,100 |
| 2017 | $6,419 | $472,900 | $166,100 | $306,800 |
| 2016 | $5,971 | $396,000 | $131,700 | $264,300 |
| 2014 | $5,644 | $371,700 | $123,700 | $248,000 |
| 2013 | $5,644 | $350,000 | $120,300 | $229,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map