3225 Chad Ave Bellevue, NE 68123
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3225 Chad Ave, Bellevue, NE 68123 and is currently estimated at $279,582, approximately $197 per square foot. 3225 Chad Ave is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Two Springs Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Chris Lake Properties Llc
Bought by
Sullivan Patrick J and Sullivan Kathy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Putnam Laura
Bought by
Chris Lake Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Putnam Jason
Bought by
Putnam Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Tobin Timothy M and Tobin Claudia
Bought by
Putnam Jason S and Putnam Laura K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,350
Interest Rate
7.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Patrick J | -- | None Available | |
| Chris Lake Properties Llc | $136,000 | First American Title Omah | |
| Putnam Laura | -- | -- | |
| Putnam Jason S | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chris Lake Properties Llc | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Putnam Jason S | $121,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,305 | $256,872 | $45,000 | $211,872 |
| 2024 | $4,730 | $246,403 | $43,000 | $203,403 |
| 2023 | $4,730 | $224,005 | $39,000 | $185,005 |
| 2022 | $3,948 | $183,454 | $34,000 | $149,454 |
| 2021 | $3,813 | $175,290 | $34,000 | $141,290 |
| 2020 | $3,592 | $164,633 | $34,000 | $130,633 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $163,618 | $26,000 | $137,618 |
| 2018 | $3,284 | $155,527 | $26,000 | $129,527 |
| 2017 | $3,037 | $142,821 | $26,000 | $116,821 |
| 2016 | $2,838 | $136,436 | $24,000 | $112,436 |
| 2015 | $2,785 | $134,637 | $24,000 | $110,637 |
| 2014 | $2,718 | $130,578 | $24,000 | $106,578 |
| 2012 | -- | $128,472 | $24,000 | $104,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map