3225 E 1st St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $284,652
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,061
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3225 E 1st St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $260,913, approximately $245 per square foot. 3225 E 1st St is a home located in Natrona County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Bray Lyle S and Bray Ruth Anne
Bought by
Logan Ashlee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Ashlee | -- | American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $17,857 | $3,080 | $14,777 |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $23,472 | $4,528 | $18,944 |
| 2023 | $1,639 | $22,482 | $4,081 | $18,401 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $21,461 | $3,754 | $17,707 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $19,136 | $3,560 | $15,576 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $17,607 | $6,703 | $10,904 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $18,722 | $3,463 | $15,259 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $15,868 | $3,687 | $12,181 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $15,615 | $3,687 | $11,928 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $16,527 | $3,687 | $12,840 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $15,825 | $3,687 | $12,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map