3225 Hackworth St Ashland, KY 41101
Valley View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,446 - $116,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3225 Hackworth St, Ashland, KY 41101 and is currently estimated at $100,862, approximately $91 per square foot. 3225 Hackworth St is a home located in Boyd County with nearby schools including Paul G. Blazer High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $268 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $271 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $274 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $277 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $278 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $283 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $284 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $287 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $250 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $229 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $229 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map