NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $824,000 - $868,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,514 Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2025

Last sale price $855,000 $340 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,939 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Prospect Valley Elementary School Rated A-
  • Private Yard
  • Workshop

About This Home

As of April 2025

Welcome to 3225 Miller Street, a charming Wheat Ridge gem that effortlessly combines comfort and style. This delightful home offers 2,514 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, nestled on an expansive 17,772 square foot lot.

Step inside to discover a welcoming atmosphere with a spacious layout that includes 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The main floor has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a living room and kitchen. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a cozy sunroom perfect for morning coffee or unwinding with a good book.

The open-concept living area is ideal for entertaining, with plenty of room to relax and make memories. The kitchen includes a new refrigerator and dishwasher. The living room includes a wood fireplace, new carpet, and the whole interior has been freshly painted. There are also hardwood floors.

Basement features a family room with a wood fireplace, a bedroom with an egress window, a storage room, laundry, a bathroom, and a walkout basement to the quiet, secluded, private backyard.

Outside, the generous lot provides endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment. Whether you're dreaming of a garden oasis, a play area, or a tranquil spot to soak up the Colorado sunshine, this backyard can accommodate it all.

Additional features include: new water heater (Dec 2024), new roof (Oct 2024), sod added summer of 2024 to the front yard, and new carpet.

Conveniently located in Wheat Ridge, this home offers easy access to local amenities, parks, and vibrant community activities. With a perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor potential, 3225 Miller Street is ready for you to make it your own. Don’t miss this opportunity to embrace a lifestyle of ease and enjoyment in a home that truly has it all. Schedule a showing today and experience the charm firsthand!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Roseanne Ruiz

Compass - Denver Brokerage Email: Roseanne.Ruiz@Compass.com,303-884-9185 License #100052722 Listed on: 02/12/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,758

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 17,773 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Built-In Features
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Exterior Basement Entry
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Staging and Seller's personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 200173

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,758

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1405
  • Exclusions: Staging and Seller's personal property
  • Living Area: 2514
  • SubdivisionName: Applewood Villages
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_BelowGradeUnfinishedArea: 0.00
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00588
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1109
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Everitt

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 200173
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Building Area Total: 2514
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17773
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3758

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Prospect Valley
  • High School: Wheat Ridge

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2025
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
List Price
$850,000
Sold Price
$855,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
0.59%
Views
61
Current Estimated Value
$848,006

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,994
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.75%
Original Mortgage
$769,500
Outstanding Balance
$760,384
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,622

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Voss William $855,000 Fidelity National Title
Svaldi Paul -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Voss William $769,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2025 04/18/25 Sold $855,000 +0.6% $340 / Sq Ft
02/12/2025 02/12/25 For Sale $850,000 -- $338 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,201 $47,581 $23,975 $23,606
2024 $3,758 $46,189 $28,761 $17,428
2023 $3,758 $46,189 $28,761 $17,428
2022 $3,280 $40,861 $21,759 $19,102
2021 $3,330 $42,037 $22,385 $19,652
2020 $2,369 $32,094 $11,880 $20,214
2019 $2,340 $32,094 $11,880 $20,214
2018 $2,570 $33,756 $13,559 $20,197
2017 $2,339 $33,756 $13,559 $20,197
2016 $1,936 $28,658 $11,194 $17,464
2015 $1,644 $28,658 $11,194 $17,464
2014 $1,644 $24,540 $10,737 $13,803
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 7993337

REcolorado®

APN: 39-281-99-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.