3225 N Morrison St Appleton, WI 54911
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $343,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3225 N Morrison St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $326,397, approximately $186 per square foot. 3225 N Morrison St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,300 | $196,900 | $29,200 | $167,700 |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $196,900 | $29,200 | $167,700 |
| 2022 | $3,202 | $196,900 | $29,200 | $167,700 |
| 2021 | $3,139 | $196,900 | $29,200 | $167,700 |
| 2020 | $3,286 | $196,900 | $29,200 | $167,700 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $146,700 | $24,800 | $121,900 |
| 2018 | $2,733 | $146,700 | $24,800 | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $2,701 | $146,700 | $24,800 | $121,900 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $146,700 | $24,800 | $121,900 |
| 2015 | $2,745 | $146,700 | $24,800 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | $2,943 | $158,400 | $27,900 | $130,500 |
| 2013 | $2,979 | $158,400 | $27,900 | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map