3225 Roberts St Beaumont, TX 77701
Downtown Beaumont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3225 Roberts St, Beaumont, TX 77701 and is currently estimated at $119,678, approximately $108 per square foot. 3225 Roberts St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Marshall Middle School, Beaumont United High School, and The Ehrhart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386 | $75,222 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $386 | $68,384 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $386 | $62,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $56,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $58,583 | $3,420 | $55,163 |
| 2020 | $289 | $46,706 | $3,420 | $43,286 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $46,710 | $3,420 | $43,290 |
| 2018 | $909 | $46,710 | $3,420 | $43,290 |
| 2017 | $982 | $50,240 | $3,420 | $46,820 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $50,240 | $3,420 | $46,820 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $50,240 | $3,420 | $46,820 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $49,440 | $3,420 | $46,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map