Estimated Value: $234,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3225 S Hubbard St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $301,092, approximately $184 per square foot. 3225 S Hubbard St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taft-Galloway Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2008
Sold by
Cameron Karen A
Bought by
Anderzak James P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,176
Outstanding Balance
$55,282
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$245,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Cameron Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,176
Outstanding Balance
$55,282
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$245,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Gromek Anna and Gromek Jan
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Little Linda K
Bought by
Gromek Anna Gromek
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderzak James P | $93,076 | None Available | |
| Cameron Karen A | $89,000 | Warranty Title Agency Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $151,445 | None Available | |
| Gromek Anna Gromek | $157,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderzak James P | $84,176 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,021 | $175,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,922 | $169,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,743 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,239 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,127 | $114,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,065 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,383 | $92,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,468 | $76,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $706 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,466 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,660 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $60,900 | $13,300 | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map