Estimated Value: $131,000 - $586,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
848
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3226 Darrell Ln, Vale, NC 28168 and is currently estimated at $277,645, approximately $327 per square foot. 3226 Darrell Ln is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Fred T. Foard High School, Banoak Elementary School, and Jacobs Fork Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Powell Larry Franklin and Powell Vivian H
Bought by
Gomez Barbera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,343
Outstanding Balance
$103,606
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Mauney Robert E
Bought by
Powell Dean Elvin and Powell Brenda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Barbera | $98,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Barbera | $98,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Powell Dean Elvin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Barbera | $104,343 | |
| Closed | Gomez Barbera | $104,343 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $181,000 | $28,100 | $152,900 |
| 2024 | $828 | $181,000 | $28,100 | $152,900 |
| 2023 | $828 | $73,400 | $28,100 | $45,300 |
| 2022 | $479 | $73,400 | $28,100 | $45,300 |
| 2021 | $468 | $73,400 | $28,100 | $45,300 |
| 2020 | $468 | $73,400 | $28,100 | $45,300 |
| 2019 | $468 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $476 | $74,800 | $27,200 | $47,600 |
| 2017 | $476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $505 | $74,800 | $27,200 | $47,600 |
| 2014 | $505 | $85,400 | $29,800 | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map