3226 Derrick St Bacliff, TX 77518
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $237,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3226 Derrick St, Bacliff, TX 77518 and is currently estimated at $229,125, approximately $138 per square foot. 3226 Derrick St is a home with nearby schools including Lavace Stewart Elementary School, Bayside Intermediate School, and Clear Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2004
Sold by
King Robert Young and King Janice
Bought by
King Robert Young and King Lynda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
King Robert Young and King Janice
Bought by
King Robert Young and King Lynda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Robert Young | -- | -- | |
| King Robert Young | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,507 | $243,021 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $220,928 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,507 | $200,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,311 | $182,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,530 | $263,470 | $16,120 | $247,350 |
| 2020 | $3,435 | $169,180 | $16,120 | $153,060 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $142,540 | $9,120 | $133,420 |
| 2018 | $2,621 | $134,200 | $9,120 | $125,080 |
| 2017 | $2,383 | $113,370 | $9,120 | $104,250 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $113,380 | $9,120 | $104,260 |
| 2015 | $780 | $113,380 | $9,120 | $104,260 |
| 2014 | $792 | $113,380 | $9,120 | $104,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map