3226 Smith St Fort Wayne, IN 46806
Oxford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $24,160 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3226 Smith St, Fort Wayne, IN 46806 and is currently estimated at $145,540, approximately $102 per square foot. 3226 Smith St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bloomingdale Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Housing And Neighborhood Development Ser
Bought by
Hug Fort Wayne Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Housing And Neighborhood Development Ser
Bought by
Hug Fort Wayne Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Amelot Properties Llc
Bought by
Hsng And Neighborhood Development Svcs I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Bloom Nancy W and Roop Nancy W
Bought by
Amelot Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hug Fort Wayne Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hug Fort Wayne Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hsng And Neighborhood Development Svcs I | -- | None Available | |
| Amelot Properties Llc | -- | Metropolitan Title Of In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hsng And Neighborhood Development Svcs I | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43 | $4,800 | $4,800 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $1,900 | $1,900 | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $268 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $56 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $56 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $56 | $2,700 | $1,000 | $1,700 |
| 2013 | $367 | $17,700 | $1,000 | $16,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map