Estimated Value: $557,000 - $598,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3226 Stonegate Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $570,415, approximately $237 per square foot. 3226 Stonegate Dr is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Lakeview Middle, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Kenneth Jones and Michelle Toni
Bought by
Jones Barton and Jones Toni Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,431
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Mattamy Orlando Llc
Bought by
Jones Barton Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,502
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Barton | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Barton Kenneth | $393,127 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Barton | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Barton Kenneth | $314,502 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,980 | $366,835 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,980 | $366,835 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,424 | $357,191 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,424 | $337,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,834 | $382,785 | $100,000 | $282,785 |
| 2021 | $5,215 | $317,668 | $70,000 | $247,668 |
| 2020 | $5,238 | $328,291 | $55,000 | $273,291 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map