3226 SW 99th Place Miami, FL 33165
University Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,132,406 - $1,212,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,068
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3226 SW 99th Place, Miami, FL 33165 and is currently estimated at $1,179,102, approximately $384 per square foot. 3226 SW 99th Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Rockway Elementary School, Rockway Middle School, and Southwest Miami Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,708 | $344,298 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,440 | $334,595 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,440 | $324,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,235 | $315,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,198 | $306,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,137 | $301,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,029 | $295,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,793 | $289,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,755 | $283,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,724 | $277,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,774 | $275,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,024 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map