3226 Vernon Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3226 Vernon Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $362,338, approximately $268 per square foot. 3226 Vernon Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Carlson Roseanne M
Bought by
Kardas David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1996
Sold by
Carlson Roseanne M and Carlson Walter
Bought by
Carlson Roseanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kardas David A | -- | None Available | |
| Carlson Roseanne M | -- | Rei Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carlson Roseanne M | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,814 | $28,000 | $3,402 | $24,598 |
| 2024 | $8,814 | $28,000 | $3,402 | $24,598 |
| 2023 | $8,051 | $28,000 | $3,402 | $24,598 |
| 2022 | $8,051 | $22,743 | $2,930 | $19,813 |
| 2021 | $7,847 | $22,742 | $2,929 | $19,813 |
| 2020 | $7,734 | $22,742 | $2,929 | $19,813 |
| 2019 | $8,815 | $25,783 | $2,646 | $23,137 |
| 2018 | $8,462 | $25,783 | $2,646 | $23,137 |
| 2017 | $7,822 | $25,783 | $2,646 | $23,137 |
| 2016 | $7,123 | $21,633 | $2,362 | $19,271 |
| 2015 | $6,802 | $21,633 | $2,362 | $19,271 |
| 2014 | $6,722 | $21,633 | $2,362 | $19,271 |
| 2013 | $7,244 | $24,625 | $2,362 | $22,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map