3227 Beresford Ave Cincinnati, OH 45206
Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $283,486
About This Home
This home is located at 3227 Beresford Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45206 and is currently estimated at $229,622, approximately $173 per square foot. 3227 Beresford Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Frederick Douglass Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell James | $65,200 | -- | |
| Cincinnati Habitat For Humanity Inc | $16,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bell James | $66,419 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,959 | $80,455 | $32,200 | $48,255 |
| 2023 | $4,917 | $80,455 | $32,200 | $48,255 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $50,292 | $19,320 | $30,972 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $50,292 | $19,320 | $30,972 |
| 2020 | $3,397 | $50,292 | $19,320 | $30,972 |
| 2019 | $3,095 | $41,909 | $16,100 | $25,809 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $41,909 | $16,100 | $25,809 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $41,909 | $16,100 | $25,809 |
| 2016 | $254 | $37,842 | $3,430 | $34,412 |
| 2015 | $230 | $37,842 | $3,430 | $34,412 |
| 2014 | $231 | $37,842 | $3,430 | $34,412 |
| 2013 | $239 | $38,616 | $3,500 | $35,116 |
Map
- 860 Buena Vista Place
- 1534 Dixmont Ave
- 3206 Gilbert Ave
- 1537 Dixmont Ave
- 3129 Durrell Ave
- 3217 Gilbert Ave
- 1517 Saint Leger Place
- 1510 Merrimac St
- 3238 Gilbert Ave
- 1521 Merrimac St
- 3136 Harvard Ave
- 1544 Merrimac St
- 1541 Merrimac St
- 1335 Lincoln Ave
- 855 Rockdale Ave
- 871 Hutchins Ave
- 3118 Woodburn Ave
- 1613 Dexter Ave
- 837 Hutchins Ave
- 3020 Woodburn Ave
- 3223 Beresford Ave
- 3231 Beresford Ave
- 3104 Mathers St
- 3102 Mathers St
- 3109 Mathers St
- 3235 Beresford Ave
- 3211 Beresford Ave
- 3216 Beresford Ave
- 3234 Rammelsberg St
- 3214 Beresford Ave
- 3228 Beresford Ave
- 3218 Beresford Ave
- 3220 Beresford Ave
- 3240 Rammelsberg St
- 3243 Beresford Ave
- 3230 Beresford Ave
- 3232 Beresford Ave
- 3242 Rammelsberg St
- 3236 Beresford Ave
- 3240 Beresford Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.