3227 Flame Dr Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,493
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3227 Flame Dr, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $196,277, approximately $131 per square foot. 3227 Flame Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including First St. John Day School and St. Kateri Catholic Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Hendricks Sandra
Bought by
Free Rick R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,010
Outstanding Balance
$139,584
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,693
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free Rick R | $149,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Free Rick R | $142,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $48,615 | $10,255 | $38,360 |
| 2024 | $943 | $48,615 | $10,255 | $38,360 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $42,280 | $8,785 | $33,495 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $42,280 | $8,785 | $33,495 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $42,280 | $8,785 | $33,495 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $34,895 | $7,140 | $27,755 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $34,895 | $7,140 | $27,755 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $34,895 | $7,140 | $27,755 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $31,045 | $6,615 | $24,430 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $88,700 | $18,900 | $69,800 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $88,700 | $18,900 | $69,800 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $30,420 | $6,480 | $23,940 |
| 2013 | $1,321 | $30,420 | $6,480 | $23,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map