3227 Heathrow Downs Birmingham, AL 35226
Estimated Value: $584,714 - $707,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,222
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3227 Heathrow Downs, Birmingham, AL 35226 and is currently estimated at $637,929, approximately $151 per square foot. 3227 Heathrow Downs is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Ira F. Simmons Middle School, and Hoover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,998 | $55,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,998 | $55,800 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $46,700 | $13,000 | $33,700 |
| 2021 | $3,337 | $46,700 | $13,000 | $33,700 |
| 2020 | $3,347 | $46,700 | $13,000 | $33,700 |
| 2019 | $3,337 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $36,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,128 | $43,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,128 | $43,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,128 | $43,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,242 | $43,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,242 | $43,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map