3227 N 88th St Mesa, AZ 85207
Desert Uplands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,065,925 - $1,288,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,083
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3227 N 88th St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $1,173,481, approximately $380 per square foot. 3227 N 88th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Las Sendas Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Krein Keith K and Krein Gayle P
Bought by
Krein Keith K and Krein Gayle P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krein Keith K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,334 | $54,776 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,394 | $52,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,394 | $90,670 | $18,130 | $72,540 |
| 2022 | $4,275 | $68,330 | $13,660 | $54,670 |
| 2021 | $4,263 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map