3227 Perkiomen Ave Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $1,392,619
Studio
--
Bath
7,500
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3227 Perkiomen Ave, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $1,392,619, approximately $185 per square foot. 3227 Perkiomen Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Jacksonwald Elementary School, Exeter Township Junior High School, and Exeter Township Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
3227 Perkiomen Limited Liability Company
Bought by
G & B Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$623,000
Outstanding Balance
$548,844
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$843,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Folino Lidia
Bought by
3227 Perkiomen Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Bought by
Folino Lidia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G & B Investments Llc | $830,000 | Penntitle Company | |
| 3227 Perkiomen Llc | -- | -- | |
| Folino Lidia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | G & B Investments Llc | $623,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 3227 Perkiomen Llc | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,331 | $385,800 | $166,300 | $219,500 |
| 2024 | $23,180 | $488,100 | $166,300 | $321,800 |
| 2023 | $22,422 | $488,100 | $166,300 | $321,800 |
| 2022 | $22,171 | $488,100 | $166,300 | $321,800 |
| 2021 | $21,835 | $488,100 | $166,300 | $321,800 |
| 2020 | $21,592 | $488,100 | $166,300 | $321,800 |
| 2019 | $21,354 | $488,100 | $166,300 | $321,800 |
| 2018 | $21,290 | $488,100 | $166,300 | $321,800 |
| 2017 | $23,684 | $550,900 | $179,500 | $371,400 |
| 2016 | $5,783 | $550,900 | $179,500 | $371,400 |
| 2015 | $5,783 | $550,900 | $179,500 | $371,400 |
| 2014 | $5,578 | $550,900 | $179,500 | $371,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map