3227 Saint Kathryn Loop Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3227 Saint Kathryn Loop, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $173,545, approximately $176 per square foot. 3227 Saint Kathryn Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, Lamar Bruni Vergara Middle School, and Lyndon B. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Campos Jesus Roberto and Campos Jose Arnaldo
Bought by
Campos Abril Alexandria
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Abril Alexandria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campos Abril Alexandria | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $162,813 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $751 | $148,012 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,663 | $134,160 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,769 | $121,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $120,318 | $24,334 | $95,984 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $115,750 | $24,350 | $91,400 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $116,800 | $24,350 | $92,450 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $83,303 | $25,020 | $67,790 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $75,730 | $25,020 | $50,710 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $79,090 | $18,320 | $60,860 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $71,900 | $18,320 | $53,580 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $65,510 | $18,310 | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map