3228 Alpena St Burton, MI 48529
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $111,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3228 Alpena St, Burton, MI 48529 and is currently estimated at $82,514, approximately $101 per square foot. 3228 Alpena St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Atherton Van Y Vern Elementary School, Atherton Junior & Senior High School, and Burton Glen Charter Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $586 | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $575 | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $225 | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $110 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $553 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $505 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $592 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $567 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $558 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,500 | $10,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map