3228 Bataan St Dallas, TX 75212
West Dallas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3228 Bataan St, Dallas, TX 75212 and is currently estimated at $334,685, approximately $365 per square foot. 3228 Bataan St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Lorenzo De Zavala Elementary School, West Dallas STEM School, and St Mary Of Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
West Dallas Community Centers
Bought by
Lozada Felix
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozada Felix | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,318 | $343,010 | $247,110 | $95,900 |
| 2024 | $8,318 | $372,170 | $337,720 | $34,450 |
| 2023 | $7,642 | $333,000 | $313,010 | $19,990 |
| 2022 | $7,930 | $317,170 | $247,110 | $70,060 |
| 2021 | $4,089 | $155,000 | $125,000 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $3,744 | $138,000 | $100,000 | $38,000 |
| 2019 | $3,926 | $138,000 | $100,000 | $38,000 |
| 2018 | $3,851 | $141,620 | $100,000 | $41,620 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $92,290 | $50,000 | $42,290 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $61,390 | $16,000 | $45,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,290 | $16,000 | $42,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,290 | $16,000 | $42,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map