3228 Fairfield Ave Cincinnati, OH 45207
Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3228 Fairfield Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207 and is currently estimated at $219,572, approximately $166 per square foot. 3228 Fairfield Ave is a home with nearby schools including Evanston Academy Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Cincinnati Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Brantley Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,377
Outstanding Balance
$57,102
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$162,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Lee Ed and Lee Edward
Bought by
Cincinnati Habitat For Humanity Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brantley Mary | $91,727 | Attorney | |
| Cincinnati Habitat For Humanity Inc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brantley Mary | $83,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $50,621 | $8,274 | $42,347 |
| 2024 | $3,032 | $50,621 | $8,274 | $42,347 |
| 2023 | $3,100 | $50,621 | $8,274 | $42,347 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $36,075 | $6,006 | $30,069 |
| 2021 | $404 | $36,075 | $6,006 | $30,069 |
| 2020 | $416 | $36,075 | $6,006 | $30,069 |
| 2019 | $417 | $33,096 | $5,509 | $27,587 |
| 2018 | $417 | $33,096 | $5,509 | $27,587 |
| 2017 | $396 | $33,096 | $5,509 | $27,587 |
| 2016 | $433 | $36,359 | $5,961 | $30,398 |
| 2015 | $392 | $36,359 | $5,961 | $30,398 |
| 2014 | $394 | $36,359 | $5,961 | $30,398 |
| 2013 | $408 | $37,100 | $6,083 | $31,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map