3228 Loeding Rd Applegate, MI 48401
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3228 Loeding Rd, Applegate, MI 48401 and is currently estimated at $390,822, approximately $229 per square foot. 3228 Loeding Rd is a home located in Sanilac County with nearby schools including Peck Community Elementary School and Peck Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Lindsay Waeghe
Bought by
Pmr Transport 1
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Albrecht Brian and Albrecht Nancy
Bought by
Spiegel Lindsay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pmr Transport 1 | $100,000 | -- | |
| Spiegel Lindsay | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,946 | $201,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $171,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,479 | $134,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $469 | $46,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $918 | $41,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $388 | $41,787 | $0 | $0 |