NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3228 Robinson Ave Scottdale, GA 30079

Estimated Value: $390,000 - $487,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2022

Last sale price $431,775 $262 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,770 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open-Concept Dining Room
  • Deck
  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops
  • Media Room
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of January 2022

1 of 2 Prairie Modern homes built by one of the top builders inside the perimeter. Perfect entry into the hot Scottdale market on a street that will soon have an additional 4 new homes built. This home is open, bright and modern with finishes you would expect in a home well above this price point. Welcoming front porch leads you into the open floor plan that has separate dining, study/bedroom on the main. 3 additional bedrooms including the owners suite are upstairs in addition to separate laundry. Large rear deck is ideal for entertaining overlooking private backyard. Hard to find new construction with modern finishes in the Scottdale at this price point. Anticipate moving in with equity in the first modern prairie styled homes in Scottdale. This home is under construction, anticipate early August move in. Professionally landscaped yard with concrete planters.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elgin Pritchett

Ultima Real Estate Svcs, LLC. License #252768 Listed on: 06/22/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Akeen Felder

DreamHomeToday.net License #370017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $371

Year Built

  • Built in 2021 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 51 x 130

Interior Spaces

  • 1,650 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 10 feet on the lower level
  • Factory Built Fireplace
  • Circulating Fireplace
  • Decorative Fireplace
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Parking Pad
  • Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Rear Porch

Location

  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Legal Lot and Block 168 / 046
  • Assessor Parcel Number 18 046 03 168

Est. Annual Taxes

$371

Year Built

Built in 2021 | Under Construction

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: NewHome

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Circulating, Decorative, Factory Built, Glass Doors, Insert
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, High Ceilings 10 ft Lower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Library, Media Room, Office, Other
  • Dining Room Features: Open Concept, Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 1650.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s)

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Only

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding, Fiber Cement
  • Roof Type: Concrete, Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Rear Porch
  • Exterior Features: Private Front Entry, Private Yard
  • Foundation: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Number Of Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Security Lights
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Hot Water, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Laundry Room, Upper Floor
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 220 Volts, Other

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Marta, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Playground, Pool, Public Transportation
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Subdivision Complex: Meadowbrook

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1000
  • Lot: 168
  • Section G M D: 046
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private
  • Lot Dimensions: 51 x 130
  • Parcel Number: 18 046 03 168
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 371.00
  • Tax Year: 2020

Listed on
Jun 22, 2021
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
List Price
$418,000
Sold Price
$431,775
Premium/Discount to List
$13,775
3.3%
Current Estimated Value
$436,556

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,781
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.26%
Original Mortgage
$410,186
Outstanding Balance
$377,816
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Estimated Equity
$58,740

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2020
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
List Price
$40,000
Sold Price
$35,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-12.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
283.29%
Original Mortgage
$181,979
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Sykes Robert
Bought by
Cavalier Recovery Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stevenson John Darrell $431,775 --
Walton Construction Llc $35,000 --
Cavalier Recovery Llc $1,500 --
Carter Michael R -- --
Elhaz Management Llc $12,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stevenson John Darrell $410,186
Previous Owner Walton Construction Llc $181,979
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Sold $431,775 +3.3% $262 / Sq Ft
07/02/2021 07/02/21 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2021 06/22/21 For Sale $418,000 +1094.3% $253 / Sq Ft
03/03/2020 03/03/20 Sold $35,000 -12.5% -- View Prior Sale
01/31/2020 01/31/20 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2020 01/16/20 For Sale $40,000 -- --
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,298 $167,960 $43,880 $124,080
2024 $7,532 $164,720 $43,880 $120,840
2023 $7,532 $172,680 $43,400 $129,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6903186

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 18-046-03-168

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.