3228 Sfc 815 Palestine, AR 72372
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $417,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,443
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3228 Sfc 815, Palestine, AR 72372 and is currently estimated at $233,313, approximately $67 per square foot. 3228 Sfc 815 is a home with nearby schools including Palestine-Wheatley Elementary School and Palestine-Wheatley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1984
Bought by
Cowan Fred and Cowan Hazel F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowan Fred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $37,190 | $1,300 | $35,890 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $37,190 | $1,300 | $35,890 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $37,190 | $1,300 | $35,890 |
| 2022 | $758 | $37,190 | $1,300 | $35,890 |
| 2021 | $712 | $32,950 | $1,000 | $31,950 |
| 2020 | $712 | $32,950 | $1,000 | $31,950 |
| 2019 | $737 | $32,950 | $1,000 | $31,950 |
| 2018 | $762 | $32,950 | $1,000 | $31,950 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $32,950 | $1,000 | $31,950 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $25,170 | $1,000 | $24,170 |
| 2015 | $1,109 | $25,200 | $1,000 | $24,200 |
| 2014 | $1,107 | $25,170 | $1,000 | $24,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map