3228 Sunset Key Cir Unit A Punta Gorda, FL 33955
Burnt Store NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $345,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3228 Sunset Key Cir Unit A, Punta Gorda, FL 33955 and is currently estimated at $306,033, approximately $190 per square foot. 3228 Sunset Key Cir Unit A is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Caloosa Elementary School, Dr. Carrie D. Robinson Littleton Elementary School, and Tropic Isles Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Mitkish Denise and Mitkish Brian
Bought by
Hicks Douglas and Darding Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,198
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Mitkish Sheila and Mitkish Sheila
Bought by
Mitkish Sheila and Mitkish Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Frasher James C and Tran Xuan T
Bought by
Mitkish Sheila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Wallace Roy C and Wallace Mary C
Bought by
Frasher James C and Tran Xuan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
W C I Com Inc
Bought by
Ramsey Carl M and Ramsey Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,900
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details