NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3229 Atlas Dr Milton, FL 32583

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $287,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 8, 2022

Last sale price $250,000 $208 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,633 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2026

Property Id: 1642561

Welcome to this charming 3 bed/2 bath single family home in Milton, FL. Built in 2018, this beautifully property boasts a fenced yard, vaulted ceilings, and modern amenities like a dishwasher and washer/dryer hookups. With off-street parking and pet-friendly options, this cozy home is perfect for you!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tiffanie Frasier

Elite Realty FL License #3423103 Listed on: 10/21/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Tiffanie Frasier

Elite Realty FL License #3423103 Listed on: 10/21/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 0.26

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Newly Painted Property

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Living Room
  • Dining Area

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Bennett C Russell Elementary School
  • Avalon Middle School
  • Milton High School

Additional Features

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 40-1N-28-0090-71400-0110

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Rental Info

  • Rental Info Lease Start Date: 2026-02-20

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: From I-10, north on Avalon Blvd. Left on Del Monte St. Right on N 14th Ave. Veer right onto Atlas Dr. 2nd home on left.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: This well kept 3/2 is walking distance to the bay and less than 2 miles to the boat ramp! And just minutes from I-10, to quickly get you to beaches, shopping and NAS Whiting Field. Open living/dining room concept with vaulted ceilings and a split bedroom plan. Property is being listed for sale and rent, whichever occurs first. MLS # for Sale: 985558 Please reach out with any questions.
  • Energy:AC - Central Elect: Yes
  • Energy:Heat Cntrl Electric: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Area: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Newly Painted
  • Master Bedroom:First: Yes
  • Interior:Newly Painted: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage
  • General Property Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Parcel #: 40-1N-28-0090-71400-0110
  • Zoning: Resid Single Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2021
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Bramlett Bowersox Lauren and Bramlett Blake
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Current Estimated Value
$261,380

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,380
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.04%
Original Mortgage
$252,525
Outstanding Balance
$233,622
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,758

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2018
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$152,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.12%
Original Mortgage
$149,246
Interest Rate
4.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Birch Kassie R $250,000 Reliable Land Title
Bramlett Lauren $152,000 Southern Guaranty Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Birch Kassie R $252,525
Previous Owner Bramlett Lauren $149,246
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/30/2025 11/30/25 Off Market $1,750 -- --
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Price Changed $1,750 -5.4% $1 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 For Rent $1,850 0.0% --
02/08/2022 02/08/22 Sold $250,000 0.0% $205 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/28/2021 12/28/21 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2021 12/17/21 For Sale $250,000 +64.5% $205 / Sq Ft
10/11/2018 10/11/18 Sold $152,000 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2018 08/26/18 Price Changed $152,000 +1.3% $127 / Sq Ft
08/19/2018 08/19/18 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2018 08/13/18 Price Changed $150,000 -3.2% $125 / Sq Ft
06/04/2018 06/04/18 For Sale $155,000 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,630 $207,425 $18,000 $189,425
2024 $2,742 $209,217 $18,000 $191,217
2023 $2,742 $202,162 $12,600 $189,562
2022 $1,127 $122,194 $0 $0
2021 $1,095 $117,550 $0 $0
2020 $1,086 $115,927 $0 $0
2019 $1,053 $113,321 $0 $0
2018 $52 $3,600 $0 $0
2017 $53 $3,600 $0 $0
2016 $54 $3,600 $0 $0
2015 -- $4,320 $0 $0
2014 $67 $4,320 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 988007

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 40-1N-28-0090-71400-0110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.