3229 Cedarbrook Ln Toledo, OH 43615
Estimated Value: $310,704 - $376,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,511
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3229 Cedarbrook Ln, Toledo, OH 43615 and is currently estimated at $336,426, approximately $133 per square foot. 3229 Cedarbrook Ln is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Whiteford Elementary School, Sylvania Arbor Hills Junior High School, and Sylvania Southview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Rinker Joyce A
Bought by
Szirotnyak Steven and Roth Szirotnyak Camilla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,525
Outstanding Balance
$200,994
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Rinker Joyce A
Bought by
Rinker Joyce A and Joyce Rinker Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Schwanbeck Don W and Schwanbeck Josephine H
Bought by
Rinker Joyce A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Fischer Robert E
Bought by
Schwanbeck Don W and Schwanbeck Josephine H
Home Financials for this Owner