3229 Copper Ridge Cir Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $293,346 - $383,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3229 Copper Ridge Cir, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $349,337, approximately $177 per square foot. 3229 Copper Ridge Cir is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Pine Meadow Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Holley William E and Holley Cathy E
Bought by
Holley William E and Holley Cathy E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holley William E | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $154,018 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $149,678 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $145,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $141,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $744 | $136,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $135,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $132,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $129,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $126,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $124,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $123,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $122,470 | $0 | $0 |