Estimated payment $3,070/month
About This Home
Over $130,000 in upgrades—including a new roof, new gutters, new plumbing, and fresh interior paint—make this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home truly move-in ready. Timeless charm meets modern comfort in this spacious residence, perfectly situated in a quiet, welcoming neighborhood. Inside, you’ll find two generous living areas and two dining areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main living room features a cozy fireplace with built-in shelving, while the secondary living room offers a wet bar and stunning views of the backyard—perfect for hosting or relaxing in style. Exposed brick accents and thoughtfully curated finishes add warmth and character throughout the home, complemented by abundant natural light filtering through classic plantation shutters. The kitchen is both functional and elegant, featuring white cabinetry, granite countertops, a new double oven and microwave, and convenient access to two separate dining areas, offering flexibility for casual meals or formal gatherings. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with direct access to the patio. The spacious en-suite bath boasts two walk-in closets, dual vanities, a walk-in shower, and a soaking tub. Two additional bedrooms complete the interior layout. Enjoy the split living floorplan where two spacious bedrooms complete the space. The secondary bathroom features granite counters and shelving! Step outside to your private backyard oasis, where a sparkling, recently replastered pool is-perfect for summer entertaining or peaceful weekend lounging. Additional upgrades include a new electrical panel, new garage door, updated thermostat, and a new HVAC air handler. With its seamless indoor-outdoor living, stylish updates, and fantastic location, this home truly has it all. Don’t miss the opportunity to make it yours! Property being sold As-Is.
Listing Agent
Briggs Freeman Sothebys Intl Brokerage Phone: 817-501-7770 License #0613248 Listed on: 02/06/2026
Co-Listing Agent
Briggs Freeman Sothebys Intl Brokerage Phone: 817-501-7770 License #0741017
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $9,072
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,304 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 8,407 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- Wintergreen North II Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 4 / 8
- Assessor Parcel Number 04455517
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,422 | $439,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,100 | $448,329 | $90,000 | $358,329 |
| 2023 | $8,296 | $476,646 | $90,000 | $386,646 |
| 2022 | $8,159 | $391,919 | $55,000 | $336,919 |
| 2021 | $7,782 | $300,000 | $55,000 | $245,000 |
| 2020 | $7,709 | $300,000 | $55,000 | $245,000 |
| 2019 | $7,373 | $340,054 | $55,000 | $285,054 |
| 2018 | $6,043 | $255,000 | $55,000 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $6,805 | $255,000 | $55,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $6,296 | $235,936 | $40,000 | $195,936 |
| 2015 | $5,418 | $202,000 | $25,000 | $177,000 |
| 2014 | $5,418 | $202,000 | $25,000 | $177,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $427,500 | -5.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -2.2% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $460,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Itc | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Alamo Title Co | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | St | |
| Trustee Deed | $205,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $180,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $246,453 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $192,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $192,500 | New Conventional |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21173175
APN: 04455517
- 713 Ashley Dr
- 3312 S Riley Ct
- 720 Bridget Way
- 3408 Comanche Trail
- 713 Huey Ct
- 613 Evergreen Dr
- 7205 Elm Wood Dr
- 708 Corsair Ct
- 713 Corsair Ct
- 720 Doppler Ct
- 712 Doppler Ct
- 3517 Stealth Run
- 7020 Live Oak Dr
- 3513 Stealth Run
- 3509 Stealth Run
- 717 Corsair Ct
- 3408 Osprey Dr
- 725 Bear Creek Dr
- 3508 Osprey Dr
- 3500 Stealth Run
- 3313 Madison Ave
- 8966 Hialeah Cir S
- 305 W Mill Valley Dr
- 204 Bremen Dr
- 2729 Hurstview Dr Unit C
- 2729 Hurstview Dr Unit A
- 8436 Ruthette Dr