Seller's Agent in 2021
Dan Holt
Keller Williams
(417) 409-2014
14 in this area
230 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $268,000
Welcome to your new home! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom and 2 car attached garage home located in the sought-after Republic School District is all you have been searching for! Inside you will find a spacious living area, with elevated ceilings and a neutral color palette. The kitchen features beautiful cabinetry and updated stainless steel appliances. The Master Suite is sure to please with a large bedroom, tray ceilings and a tiled walk-in shower. Throughout this home you will find large windows allowing in lots of natural light, and with the large backyard and patio, entertaining guests will be a breeze! Call for a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2008004451 Listed on: 04/01/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Michelle Cantrell
Carol Jones, REALTORS, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery Bobby R | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Trenton | -- | None Available | |
| Woods Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| Morelock Ross Properties Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Holt Ashley | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeffery Bobby R | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Trenton | $131,081 | |
| Previous Owner | Morelock Ross Properties Inc | $775,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2021 05/26/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2021 04/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | For Sale | $175,000 | +29.7% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2018 11/16/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2018 10/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2018 08/27/18 | For Sale | $134,900 | +28.6% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/08/2013 05/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2013 04/19/13 | For Sale | $104,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,631 | $30,700 | $5,700 | $25,000 |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $27,680 | $4,750 | $22,930 |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $27,680 | $4,750 | $22,930 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $24,070 | $4,750 | $19,320 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $24,070 | $4,750 | $19,320 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $22,360 | $4,750 | $17,610 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $22,360 | $4,750 | $17,610 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $19,720 | $3,800 | $15,920 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $18,890 | $3,800 | $15,090 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $18,890 | $3,800 | $15,090 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $18,890 | $3,800 | $15,090 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $18,050 | $3,800 | $14,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dan Holt
Keller Williams
(417) 409-2014
14 in this area
230 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Michelle Cantrell
Carol Jones, REALTORS, LLC
s
Buyer's Agent in 2021
somo.rets.512001268
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rick Atwell
Better Homes & Gardens SW Grp
s
Buyer's Agent in 2018
somo.rets.512005284
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tom Rieken
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 839-1207
4 in this area
105 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60186703
APN: 17-15-400-207
Ask me questions while you tour the home.