3229 Mariners Dr Pensacola, FL 32526
Estimated Value: $245,944 - $320,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3229 Mariners Dr, Pensacola, FL 32526 and is currently estimated at $273,986, approximately $137 per square foot. 3229 Mariners Dr is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Bellview Elementary School, Bellview Middle School, and Pine Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Nicholas Nick B and Peredo Dorotea F
Bought by
Corwin Patricia H and Corwin William E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Outstanding Balance
$15,231
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$258,755
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corwin Patricia H | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corwin Patricia H | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,298 | $135,127 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,282 | $131,319 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $127,495 | $0 | $0 |